From Chinese RoboCup Committee
Results RoboCup China Open 2014: Hefei, Anhui Province, China
Contents |
2014RCO MSL Teams
Affiliation | Team |
---|---|
Beijing Institute of Technology | RoBit |
Beijing University of Technology | BJUT Ares |
National University of Defense Technology | NuBot |
Xiamen University of Technology | IronBot |
Beijing Information Science & Technology University | Water |
Hunan University & North China University of Technology | North&South Union |
Changshu Institute of Technology | Tianyin Mechantronics |
2014RCO MSL Pre-Qualification Results
Rank | Team | Scientific results | Qualification Video | Performance in Past Events | Team Description Paper | Mechanical and electrical description of the robot and software flow chart | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NuBot | 12.56 | 39.77 | 20 | 22.66 | 21.28 | 116.27 |
2 | Water | 3.00 | 34.37 | 20 | 18.94 | 17.71 | 94.02 |
3 | RoBit | 7.76 | 27.91 | 20 | 18.27 | 16.55 | 90.49 |
4 | IronBot | 2.68 | 15.56 | 6 | 16.12 | 21.22 | 61.58 |
5 | BJUT Ares | 5.77 | 19.08 | 8 | 10.17 | 13.81 | 56.83 |
6 | North&South Union | 5.43 | 22.97 | 2 | 11.66 | 14.75 | 56.80 |
7 | Tianyin Mechantronics | 7.16 | 12.59 | 2 | 8.64 | 12.05 | 42.44 |
2014RCO MSL Technical Challenge
Technical Challenge Drawing Result
Order | Affiliation | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Xiamen University of Technology | IronBot |
2 | Beijing University of Technology | BJUT Ares |
3 | North China University of Technology | NCUT |
4 | Beijing Institute of Technology | RoBit |
5 | National University of Defense Technology | NuBot |
6 | Hunan University | Peaker |
7 | Changshu Institute of Technology | Tianyin Mechantronics |
8 | Beijing Information Science & Technology University | Water |
Technical Challenge Result
Rank | Affiliation | Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Beijing Information Science & Technology University | Water | 10 |
2nd | Beijing Institute of Technology | RoBit | 6.16 |
3rd | National University of Defense Technology | NuBot | 3.56 |
4th | Changshu Institute of Technology | Tianyin Mechantronics | 3.49 |
5th | North China University of Technology | NCUT | 2.67 |
6th | Hunan University | Peaker | 2.56 |
7th | Beijing University of Technology | BJUT Ares | 2.22 |
8th | Xiamen University of Technology | IronBot | 0.99 |
2014RCO MSL Scientific Challenge
Scientific Challenge Drawing Result
Order | Affiliation | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | North China University of Technology | NCUT |
2 | Xiamen University of Technology | IronBot |
3 | Beijing Information Science & Technology University | Water |
4 | Beijing Institute of Technology | Team RoBit |
5 | Beijing University of Technology | BJUT Ares |
6 | National University of Defense Technology | NuBot |
7 | Hunan University | Peaker |
8 | Changshu Institute of Technology | Tianyin Mechantronics |
Scientific Challenge Result
Rank | Affiliation | Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Beijing Information Science & Technology University | Water | 10 |
2nd | Beijing Institute of Technology | RoBit | 9.99 |
3rd | National University of Defense Technology | NuBot | 9.84 |
4th | North China University of Technology | NCUT | 8.40 |
5th | Hunan University | Peaker | 6.93 |
6th | Changshu Institute of Technology | Tianyin Mechantronics | 6.591 |
7th | Xiamen University of Technology | IronBot | 6.588 |
8th | Beijing University of Technology | BJUT Ares | 6.06 |
2014RCO MSL Result
MSL Result
Rank | Affiliation | Team |
---|---|---|
1st | Beijing Information Science & Technology University | Water |
2nd | Beijing University of Technology | BJUT Ares |
3rd | National University of Defense Technology | NuBot |
4th | Beijing Institute of Technology | RoBit |
5th | Hunan University & North China University of Technology | North&South Union |
6th | Xiamen University of Technology | IronBot |
7th | Changshu Institute of Technology | Tianyin Mechantronics |
First Round Robin Drawing Result
Number | Affiliation | Team |
---|---|---|
A1 | National University of Defense Technology | NuBot |
A2 | Beijing Institute of Technology | RoBit |
A3 | Changshu Institute of Technology | Tianyin Mechantronics |
A4 | Hunan University & North China University of Technology | North&South Union |
Number | Affiliation | Team |
---|---|---|
B1 | Beijing Information Science & Technology University | Water |
B2 | Xiamen University of Technology | IronBot |
B3 | Beijing University of Technology | BJUT Ares |
First Round Robin
Number | Team | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | NuBot | 4 | 2 | 2 | |||
A2 | RoBit | 2 | 7 | 2 | |||
A3 | Tianyin Mechantronics | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||
A4 | North&South Union | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
Date | 10 Oct | 10 Oct | 10 Oct | 10 Oct | 10 Oct | 10 Oct | |
Time | 11:00
~11:45 |
11:00
~11:45 |
12:30
~13:15 |
12:30
~13:15 |
14:00
~14:45 |
14:00
~14:45 | |
Field | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
Referee | B1B3 | B2+S | B1+S | B2B3 | B1B2 | B3+S |
Note: S means 'Specified'
Number | Team | Goal | Lost | GD | Win | Draw | Lose | Points | Abstention | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | NuBot | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | No | 2 |
A2 | RoBit | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | No | 1 |
A3 | Tianyin Mechantronics | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | No | 3 |
A4 | North&South Union | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | No | 4 |
Number | Team | M1 | M2 | M3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
B1 | Water | 8 | 12 | |
B2 | IronBot | 0 | 0 | |
B3 | BJUT Ares | 2 | 7 | |
Date | 10 Oct | 10 Oct | 10 Oct | |
Time | 11:45~12:30 | 13:15~14:00 | 14:45~15:30 | |
Field | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
Referee | A1A4 | A2A4 | A1A2 |
Number | Team | Goal | Lost | GD | Win | Draw | Lose | Points | Abstention | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B1 | Water | 20 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | No | 1 |
B2 | IronBot | 0 | 19 | -19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | No | 3 |
B3 | BJUT Ares | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | No | 2 |
Second Round Robin
Number | Team | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | RoBit | 4 | 5 | 0 | |||
C2 | Water | 10 | 8 | 9 | |||
C3 | NuBot | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
C4 | BJUT Ares | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||
Date | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | |
Time | 9:00
~10:00 |
9:00
~10:00 |
10:45
~11:45 |
10:45
~11:45 |
12:45
~13:45 |
12:45
~13:45 | |
Field | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
Referee | D1D3 | D2+S | D1+S | D2D3 | D1D2 | D3+S |
Note: S means 'Specified'
Number | Team | Goal | Lost | GD | Win | Draw | Lose | Points | Abstention | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | RoBit | 9 | 14 | -5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | No | 3 |
C2 | Water | 27 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | No | 1 |
C3 | NuBot | 3 | 19 | -16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | No | 4 |
C4 | BJUT Ares | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | No | 2 |
First Revival Match
Number | Team | M1 | M2 | M3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
D1 | Tianyin Mechantronics | 0 | 0 | |
D2 | IronBot | 2 | 3 | |
D3 | North&South Union | 1 | 1 | |
Date | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | |
Time | 10:00~10:45 | 12:00~12:45 | 13:45~14:30 | |
Field | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
Referee | C1C4 | C2C4 | C1C2 |
Number | Team | Goal | Lost | GD | Win | Draw | Lose | Points | Abstention | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D1 | Tianyin Mechantronics | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | No | 3 |
D2 | IronBot | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | No | 1 |
D3 | North&South Union | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | No | 2 |
Second Revival Match
Number | Team | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | Robit | 1 | 2 | 14 | |||
E2 | IronBot | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
E3 | NuBot | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||
E4 | North&South Union | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
Date | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 11 Oct | 12 Oct | 12 Oct | |
Time | 15:30
~16:30 |
22:30
~23:00 |
17:00
~18:15 |
17:15
~18:15 |
09:00
~10:00 |
09:00
~10:00 | |
Field | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
Referee | Specified | Specified | Specified | Specified | Specified | Specified |
Number | Team | Goal | Lost | GD | Win | Draw | Lose | Points | Abstention | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | RoBit | 17 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | No | 1 |
E2 | IronBot | 2 | 19 | -17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | No | 4 |
E3 | NuBot | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | No | 2 |
E4 | North&South Union | 5 | 7 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | No | 3 |
Semi-Finals
Team | Score | 12 Oct
11:00~12:00 |
Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Water | 6 | Field 1 | NuBot | 2 |
Team | Score | 12 Oct
11:00~12:00 |
Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
BJUT Ares | 6 | Filed 2 | RoBit | 5 |
Finals
Team | Score | 12 Oct
13:00~14:00 |
Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
NuBot | 1 | Field 2 | RoBit | 0 |
Team | Score | 12 Oct
14:00~15:00 |
Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Water | 5 | Field 1 | BJUT Ares | 0 |